GSO - AUH

AED 4,292 Find Cheap Flights from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 26% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Abu Dhabi!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi (GSO-AUH)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi

Sat, 21 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
11:08 - 12:35GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
16h 27m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
Etihad Airways Logo
02:55 - 18:15AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
24h 20m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
AED 4,292Etihad Airways
Thu, 10 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
11:14 - 12:35GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
16h 21m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
Etihad Airways Logo
02:55 - 19:16AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
25h 21m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
AED 5,398Etihad Airways
Thu, 10 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
06:05 - 12:55GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
21h 50m2 stops New York LaGuardia Boston Logan Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
03:35 - 11:09AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
40h 34m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
AED 5,427Etihad Airways
Thu, 10 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
16:38 - 19:30GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
41h 52m2 stops New York LaGuardia Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Etihad Airways Logo
02:55 - 15:48AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
21h 53m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
AED 5,438Etihad Airways
Mon, 18 Jan - Fri, 22 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
11:42 - 03:50GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
31h 08m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
05:20 - 22:59AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
26h 39m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
AED 6,283Qatar Airways
Sat, 21 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:34 - 12:55GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
20h 21m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:55 - 18:15AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
24h 20m1 stop Charlotte Douglas
AED 6,334Multiple Airlines
Sat, 21 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
15:00 - 06:40GSO  Greensboro/H. Point-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
30h 40m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
02:25 - 23:44AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-GSO Greensboro/H. Point
30h 19m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
AED 7,380Lufthansa
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Greensboro to Abu Dhabi flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi?

Etihad Airways (AED 4,292) and Qatar Airways (AED 6,283) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Greensboro to Abu Dhabi flights

Cheapest flight

AED 4,292
Round-trip flight from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi

When to book flights from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Greensboro to Abu Dhabi flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about AED 4,292 to AED 7,380. That means the highest observed fare was about 71% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Airport (AUH)?

    Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Airport (AUH) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around AED 13 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Alamo
    • AMEX
    • Hertz
    • Autostrad Rent A Car
    • DRIVUS

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi?

    Flights from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi usually depart from Greensboro/H. Point (GSO) and arrive at Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl (AUH).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi pass through Charlotte Douglas (CLT), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

  • What is the time difference between Greensboro and Abu Dhabi?

    Abu Dhabi is 8 hours ahead of Greensboro (Gulf Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Abu Dhabi?

    Some of the most popular sights in Abu Dhabi are Abu Dhabi National Exhibition Centre, Zayed Sports City Stadium, and Yas Marina Circuit - F1. These are among the most viewed places in Abu Dhabi on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Greensboro to Abu Dhabi flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Greensboro to Abu Dhabi

Complete your trip to Abu Dhabi with a hotel stay or car hire