ELP - AUH

AED 3,701 Find Cheap Flights from El Paso to Abu Dhabi – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 26% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Abu Dhabi!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from El Paso to Abu Dhabi (ELP-AUH)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from El Paso to Abu Dhabi

Sun, 18 Apr - Thu, 22 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
19:19 - 22:15ELP  El Paso-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
40h 56m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
23:45 - 13:58AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-ELP El Paso
24h 13m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
AED 6,055Qatar Airways
Sun, 18 Apr - Thu, 22 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
10:34 - 21:15ELP  El Paso-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
24h 41m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
23:45 - 16:27AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-ELP El Paso
26h 42m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
AED 6,081Qatar Airways
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Royal Jordanian Logo
13:57 - 06:40ELP  El Paso-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
29h 43m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Amman Queen Alia Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
06:35 - 19:11AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-ELP El Paso
23h 36m2 stops Amman Queen Alia Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
AED 6,713Royal Jordanian
Fri, 11 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:48 - 12:35ELP  El Paso-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
18h 47m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:35 - 23:54AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-ELP El Paso
32h 19m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
AED 8,732Multiple Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Thu, 17 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:23 - 01:30ELP  El Paso-AUH Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
27h 07m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Frankfurt am Main Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:25 - 18:28AUH  Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl-ELP El Paso
27h 03m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Denver Intl
AED 9,323Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for El Paso to Abu Dhabi flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from El Paso to Abu Dhabi?

Qatar Airways (AED 6,055) and Royal Jordanian (AED 6,713) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from El Paso to Abu Dhabi according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for El Paso to Abu Dhabi flights

Cheapest flight

AED 3,701
One-way flight from El Paso to Abu Dhabi

When to book flights from El Paso to Abu Dhabi

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from El Paso to Abu Dhabi based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your El Paso to Abu Dhabi flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from El Paso to Abu Dhabi?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from El Paso to Abu Dhabi changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about AED 6,055 to AED 9,323. That means the highest observed fare was about 53% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Airport (AUH)?

    Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Airport (AUH) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around AED 101 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Alamo
    • AMEX
    • Hertz
    • Autostrad Rent A Car
    • DRIVUS

  • Which airports can I use when flying from El Paso to Abu Dhabi?

    Flights from El Paso to Abu Dhabi usually depart from El Paso (ELP) and arrive at Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl (AUH).

  • What is the time difference between El Paso and Abu Dhabi?

    Abu Dhabi is 10 hours ahead of El Paso (Gulf Time vs Mountain Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Abu Dhabi?

    Some of the most popular sights in Abu Dhabi are Abu Dhabi National Exhibition Centre, Zayed Sports City Stadium, and Yas Marina Circuit - F1. These are among the most viewed places in Abu Dhabi on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking El Paso to Abu Dhabi flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from El Paso to Abu Dhabi

Complete your trip to Abu Dhabi with a hotel stay or car hire