DXB - RIC

AED 2,596 Find Cheap Flights from Dubai to Richmond – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 26% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest one-way flight
AED 2,596
Typical prices: AED 2,570-AED 2,800
Multiple Airlines
Sun 16/12
DXB - RIC • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Richmond!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Dubai to Richmond (DXB-RIC)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Dubai to Richmond

Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 10:29DXB  Dubai Intl-RIC Richmond Byrd Intl
57h 29m2 stops London Heathrow Philadelphia
British Airways Logo
17:19 - 07:45RIC  Richmond Byrd Intl-DXB Dubai Intl
29h 26m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
AED 3,393British Airways
Mon, 14 Dec - Wed, 31 Mar
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 16:42DXB  Dubai Intl-RIC Richmond Byrd Intl
39h 42m2 stops London Heathrow Charlotte Douglas
British Airways Logo
16:24 - 07:35RIC  Richmond Byrd Intl-DXB Dubai Intl
31h 11m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
AED 4,131British Airways
Mon, 14 Dec - Wed, 31 Mar
United Airlines Logo
09:20 - 23:12DXB  Dubai Intl-RIC Richmond Byrd Intl
22h 52m3 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:30 - 21:10RIC  Richmond Byrd Intl-DXB Dubai Intl
22h 40m2 stops Newark Zurich
AED 4,722United Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Wed, 31 Mar
United Airlines Logo
09:20 - 00:45DXB  Dubai Intl-RIC Richmond Byrd Intl
24h 25m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:30 - 18:35RIC  Richmond Byrd Intl-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 05m1 stop Newark
AED 7,796United Airlines
Mon, 14 Dec - Wed, 31 Mar
Emirates Logo
09:45 - 21:42DXB  Dubai Intl-RIC Richmond Byrd Intl
20h 57m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
06:30 - 19:15RIC  Richmond Byrd Intl-DXB Dubai Intl
28h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
AED 8,523Emirates
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Dubai to Richmond flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Dubai to Richmond?

British Airways (AED 3,393) and United Airlines (AED 4,722) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Dubai to Richmond according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Dubai to Richmond flights

Cheapest flight

AED 2,596
One-way flight from Dubai to Richmond

When to book flights from Dubai to Richmond

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Dubai to Richmond based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Dubai to Richmond flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Which cabin classes can I book on flights from Dubai to Richmond?

    Only Economy class is available on flights from Dubai to Richmond.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Dubai to Richmond?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Dubai to Richmond changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about AED 3,393 to AED 8,523. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • How are flight prices from Dubai to Richmond looking right now?

    One-way fares from Dubai to Richmond are currently higher than usual. Average one-way flight prices are about AED 4,010, which is 48% above the typical average for this route.

  • Which car hire options are available at Richmond Byrd Intl Airport (RIC)?

    Richmond Byrd Intl Airport (RIC) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around AED 116 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Dollar
    • Hertz
    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Dubai to Richmond?

    Flights from Dubai to Richmond usually depart from Dubai Intl (DXB) and arrive at Richmond Byrd Intl (RIC).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Dubai to Richmond pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Dubai to Richmond pass through Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

  • What is the time difference between Dubai and Richmond?

    Richmond is 8 hours behind Dubai (Eastern Time vs Gulf Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Dubai to Richmond flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Dubai to Richmond

Complete your trip to Richmond with a hotel stay or car hire