DXB - TVC

AED 4,590 Find Cheap Flights from Dubai to Traverse City – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 26% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Traverse City!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Dubai to Traverse City (DXB-TVC)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Dubai to Traverse City

Sat, 30 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 11:20DXB  Dubai Intl-TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital
58h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
15:11 - 07:45TVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-DXB Dubai Intl
31h 34m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
AED 4,590British Airways
Sat, 30 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
British Airways Logo
10:00 - 11:20DXB  Dubai Intl-TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital
58h 20m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
15:11 - 07:45TVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-DXB Dubai Intl
31h 34m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
AED 4,594British Airways
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
United Airlines Logo
01:50 - 21:59DXB  Dubai Intl-TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital
29h 09m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
19:35 - 07:30TVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-DXB Dubai Intl
26h 55m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
AED 5,281United Airlines
Sat, 30 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
Emirates Logo
09:45 - 22:18DXB  Dubai Intl-TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital
21h 33m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
19:30 - 19:10TVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-DXB Dubai Intl
38h 40m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
AED 7,700Emirates
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Emirates Logo
09:45 - 21:59DXB  Dubai Intl-TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital
21h 14m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
10:45 - 19:10TVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-DXB Dubai Intl
23h 25m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
AED 7,708Emirates
Wed, 2 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
United Airlines Logo
01:50 - 21:59DXB  Dubai Intl-TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital
29h 09m3 stops Zurich Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
16:30 - 22:25TVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 55m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Zurich
AED 14,476United Airlines
Fri, 29 Jan - Tue, 2 Feb
Emirates Logo
02:15 - 22:18DXB  Dubai Intl-TVC Traverse City Cherry Capital
29h 03m2 stops Miami Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
13:55 - 19:10TVC  Traverse City Cherry Capital-DXB Dubai Intl
20h 15m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
AED 21,383Emirates
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Dubai to Traverse City flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Dubai to Traverse City?

British Airways (AED 4,590) and United Airlines (AED 5,281) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Dubai to Traverse City according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Dubai to Traverse City flights

Cheapest flight

AED 4,590
Round-trip flight from Dubai to Traverse City

When to book flights from Dubai to Traverse City

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Dubai to Traverse City based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Dubai to Traverse City flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Dubai to Traverse City?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Dubai to Traverse City changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about AED 4,590 to AED 21,383. That means the highest observed fare was about 5x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport (TVC)?

    Traverse City Cherry Capital Airport (TVC) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around AED 98 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Hertz
    • Alamo
    • Avis
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Dubai to Traverse City?

    Flights from Dubai to Traverse City usually depart from Dubai Intl (DXB) and arrive at Traverse City Cherry Capital (TVC).

  • What is the time difference between Dubai and Traverse City?

    Traverse City is 8 hours behind Dubai (Eastern Time vs Gulf Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Dubai to Traverse City flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Dubai to Traverse City

Complete your trip to Traverse City with a hotel stay or car hire