DXB - TGG

AED 3,132 Find Cheap Flights from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 26% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Kuala Terengganu!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu (DXB-TGG)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu

Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
11:55 - 16:30DXB  Dubai Intl-TGG Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood
24h 35m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:10 - 11:40TGG  Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood-DXB Dubai Intl
22h 30m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
AED 3,132Qatar Airways
Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
11:55 - 16:30DXB  Dubai Intl-TGG Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood
24h 35m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:10 - 11:40TGG  Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood-DXB Dubai Intl
22h 30m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
AED 3,202Qatar Airways
Wed, 16 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Singapore Airlines Logo
19:50 - 16:30DXB  Dubai Intl-TGG Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood
16h 40m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:50 - 18:00TGG  Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood-DXB Dubai Intl
36h 10m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi
AED 3,232Singapore Airlines
Wed, 16 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:50 - 16:30DXB  Dubai Intl-TGG Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood
40h 40m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:10 - 04:40TGG  Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood-DXB Dubai Intl
15h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
AED 3,859Multiple Airlines
Wed, 16 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:45 - 09:15DXB  Dubai Intl-TGG Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood
45h 30m3 stops Manama Bahrain Intl Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:50 - 03:45TGG  Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood-DXB Dubai Intl
21h 55m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Manama Bahrain Intl
AED 4,083Multiple Airlines
Wed, 16 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:30 - 16:30DXB  Dubai Intl-TGG Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood
15h 00m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:10 - 04:40TGG  Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood-DXB Dubai Intl
15h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
AED 4,987Multiple Airlines
Wed, 16 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:20 - 09:15DXB  Dubai Intl-TGG Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood
31h 55m3 stops Manama Bahrain Intl Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:50 - 21:50TGG  Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood-DXB Dubai Intl
16h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Colombo Bandaranaike Intl
AED 5,145Multiple Airlines
Sun, 6 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Garuda Indonesia Logo
04:20 - 16:30DXB  Dubai Intl-TGG Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood
32h 10m2 stops Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Garuda Indonesia Logo
09:50 - 05:30TGG  Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood-DXB Dubai Intl
23h 40m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
AED 5,541Garuda Indonesia
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Dubai to Kuala Terengganu flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu?

Qatar Airways (AED 3,132) and Singapore Airlines (AED 3,232) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Dubai to Kuala Terengganu flights

Cheapest flight

AED 3,132
Round-trip flight from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu

When to book flights from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Dubai to Kuala Terengganu flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about AED 3,132 to AED 5,541. That means the highest observed fare was about 76% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu?

    Flights from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu usually depart from Dubai Intl (DXB) and arrive at Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood (TGG).

  • What is the time difference between Dubai and Kuala Terengganu?

    Kuala Terengganu is 4 hours ahead of Dubai (Malaysia Time vs Gulf Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Dubai to Kuala Terengganu flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If you're arriving late at night and need somewhere to stay, check out these hotels close to Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood Airport.

    • Anjung Pantai Seberang

More options for your flight from Dubai to Kuala Terengganu

Complete your trip to Kuala Terengganu with a hotel stay or car hire