Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 935 reviews
935 reviews
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
AED 177
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room, bed type unknown
AED 177
Double room, bed type unknown
AED 388
Double room, bed type unknown
AED 466
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer

Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
Standard Room, bed type unknown
AED 177
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
AED 388
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
AED 466
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer

  • Room service
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Hiking
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Things to do

  • Hiking

General

  • Storage available

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care

Basics

  • Internet

Reviews of Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer

8.3
Very good
935 verified ratings
Wonderful
507
Very good
216
Good
104
Okay
30
Fair
25
Mediocre
7
Poor
46

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, making it easy to access attractions, restaurants, and the beach. The breakfast, especially when served on the terrace, was frequently described as enjoyable and plentiful. Many reviewers highlighted the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff, contributing to a welcoming atmosphere. Cleanliness was also noted positively in several reviews. Some guests mentioned issues with room size and lighting, but these were less frequent than the positive comments.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Room Size4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

5 Rue Alal Al Wakaoui, Essaouira 44000

What's nearby

  • Oriental Spa362 m
  • Mohammed Ben Abdallah Museum0.4 km
  • Place Moulay el Hassan0.4 km
  • Skala de la Ville0.5 km
  • Skala du Port0.7 km
  • Essaouira Fishing Port0.8 km
  • Essaouira Beach0.8 km
  • Bordj el Berod2.7 km
  • Essaouira Mogador Golf Course4.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer

  • Where is Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer located?

    Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer is located at 5 Rue Alal Al Wakaoui, 0.3 km from the centre of Essaouira. Oriental Spa is the closest landmark to Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer.

  • How far is Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer from the airport?

    Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer is 15 km from Essaouira. Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer is 136.2 km from Agadir Almassira.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer in Essaouira and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Riad Dar Assalama Terrasse Vue Mer.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Riad Lalla Mogador
0.01 kmAED 213+
4-star hotel
38% cheaper
Riad Le Khan Mogador
9.2 Excellent (424 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceAED 283+
4-star hotel
38% cheaperCasa Lila & Spa8.7 Excellent (833 reviews)0.08 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceAED 283+
5-star hotel
Riad Rafeef
9.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiAED 456+
3-star hotel
53% cheaper
Riad Lalla Mogador
0.01 kmAED 213+
4-star hotel
38% cheaper
Riad Le Khan Mogador
9.2 Excellent (424 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceAED 283+
4-star hotel
38% cheaperCasa Lila & Spa8.7 Excellent (833 reviews)0.08 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceAED 283+
5-star hotel
Riad Rafeef
9.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiAED 456+
5-star hotel
Riad Rafeef
9.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0.12 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-FiAED 456+
4-star hotel
38% cheaper
Riad Le Khan Mogador
9.2 Excellent (424 reviews)0.07 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceAED 283+
3-star hotel
Heure Bleue Palais9 Excellent (1,123 reviews)0.15 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeAED 930+
4-star hotel
38% cheaperCasa Lila & Spa8.7 Excellent (833 reviews)0.08 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceAED 283+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.3 km
Essaouira
15.0 km

Everything you need to know for your stay in Essaouira